Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Try it Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Teen Game Night @ Klondike
6:30 PM - Nursery Rhyme Time
7:00 PM - TCPL Board of Trustees
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time @ Klondike
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Klondike Family Story Time
4:30 PM - TAF - "Make a Super Hero" Art Class
6:30 PM - Little Ballet Workshop
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:30 AM - Happy Birthday Sesame Street
5:00 PM - Tippecanoe Chamber Music Society
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3350
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Wyandotte)
10:00 AM - Harlem Renaissance Event
10:00 AM - Harlem Renaissance Event
10:30 AM - Lafayette Practical Spirituality Group
10:30 AM - Stories Under the Sculpture
12:00 PM - Lunch & Movie @ Klondike
3:00 PM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
6:00 PM - In Source
6:00 PM - Klondike Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Garden Gals/Purdue Women's Club
3:30 PM - Try it Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Teen Tabletop Roleplaying Gaming Night @ Klondike
6:30 PM - Fantasy & Sci Fi Book Group
6:30 PM - Nursery Rhyme Time
6:30 PM - Plant Based Healthy Living
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time @ Klondike
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Chinese-English Storytime
4:30 PM - TAF - "Make a Super Hero" Art Class
6:00 PM - Lafayette Indiana Pickleball Association
6:00 PM - Tree Lafayette
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:00 AM - Wabash Valley Chapter of ISTA-R
4:30 PM - Smash Bros. Ultimate 4-Way Kids Tournament
5:30 PM - Decluttering to Relax
6:00 PM - Big Read Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Battle Ground Middle School Math Club
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Wyandotte)
10:30 AM - Stories Under the Sculpture
10:30 AM - TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly)
3:00 PM - Narwhal & Jelly Program
1:00 PM - Craftversations
All Day - Closed Staff Day
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Try it Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Friends of TCPL Meeting
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 4478
6:00 PM - Glow Dance Party 4: I'm 4ever Glowing Bubbles
6:30 PM - Family Fun Night: Fire Safety
6:30 PM - Nursery Rhyme Time
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time @ Klondike
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Klondike Family Story Time
4:30 PM - TAF - "Make a Super Hero" Art Class
6:30 PM - Little Ballet Workshop
10:00 AM - Eclectic Book Group
12:00 PM - Homeschool Co-op
4:30 PM - Lego STEAM After-school Dropin
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts of Central Indiana
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Wyandotte)
10:30 AM - Stories Under the Sculpture
2:00 PM - Film: Jason and the Argonauts (One Great Read)
2:00 PM - International Film Club: Iran
11:00 AM - Mother Goose Time
3:00 PM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
6:00 PM - Klondike Family Storytime
6:00 PM - SURJ - Showing Up for Racial Justice
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Greater Lafayette Parish Nurse Development Center
3:30 PM - Try it Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3350
6:30 PM - Nursery Rhyme Time
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time @ Klondike
10:15 AM - Murder by the Book
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Klondike Family Story Time
1:30 PM - Christus Homines Drama Troupe
5:30 PM - Tippecanoe Soil and Water Conservation District
6:30 PM - Pride Lafayette
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
4:00 PM - Dia de los Muertos
6:30 PM - Bingo Bash
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime (Wyandotte)
4:30 PM - Ghoulish Giggles - Special Storytime
5:30 PM - Paranormal Activity After Hours
10:30 AM - Stories Under the Sculpture
1:00 PM - TCPL 30th Anniversary
1:00 PM - P.E.O. International Reciprocity
3:00 PM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
6:00 PM - Klondike Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Try it Tuesdays
5:30 PM - Smash Bros. Ultimate 4-Way Teen Tournament
6:30 PM - Nursery Rhyme Time
9:30 AM - Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Time @ Klondike
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Klondike Family Story Time
4:30 PM - TAF - "Make a Super Hero" Art Class
10:00 AM - Downtown Tech Tutorial
10:30 AM - Monster Dance Party